Lisburn's Joshua Robinson shares lead at Irish Boys' Amateur Championships
He ties with France’s T Boulet after the first round.
Round 1 Scores (Par 71)
67 T Boulet (France); J Robinson (Lisburn)
68 D Kitt (Athenry); R Carvill (Warrenpoint); H Islam (England)
69 J McCabe (Roganstown); O Maguire (Slieve Russell); A Davies (Wales)
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad70 J Byrne (Baltinglass); S Dowling (The Island); S Burrell (Spain)
71 L Nolan (Galway)
72 R Goodyear (England); E Shipp (Headfort); B Pierleoni (England); D West (England); C French (Carton House); S Doyle (Black Bush)
73 D Raher (Dungarvan); D Leufer (Athenry); C Denvir (Elm Park); D Li (Germany); T McKibbin (Holywood); S Miller (Clandeboye); D Gurr (England); J Brady (Rosslare); D Keating (Seapoint); C Murtagh (Balcarrick); S O’Brien (Nenagh); A d’Aurelle de Paladines (France); C Byrne (Strabane); G Keogh (Galway); A Maguire (Laytown & Bettystown); H Archer (France); M Kennedy (Royal Dublin)
74 M Deasy (Bantry Bay); R McNelis (Fintona); K Morrison (Greenacres); C Rabbette (Esker Hills); D Rochford (Bray); G Herlihy (Castle); B Beaumont (Bangor); N Trey (France); A Marshall (Lisburn); S Carroll (Castle Dargan); J Hill (Galgorm Castle); P McNelis (Fintona)
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad75 J Shellard (Lisburn); A Blair (Scrabo); P Naughton (Limerick); K Rafferty (Dundalk); H Arnold (England); C Glennon (Glasson); A Greville (Wales); T Plunkett (Crover House); C Dunn (Foyle); J Black (Lisburn); J Rooney (Co Armagh); A Flynn (Dun Laoghaire); P Beauvy (France)
76 O O’Driscoll (Golf Clementader Paris); A Smith (Mullingar); E Rowe (Tandragee); S Irwin (Killeen); L Keyes (Dun Laoghaire); E McArthur (Massereene); E Sullivan (Carton House); A Naughton (Grange Castle Golf club); D Connolly (Castle Dargan); P Conroy (Enniscorthy); L Mitchell (Knock); J Egan (Muskerry); T Higgins (Roscommon); J Mackin (Dundalk); E O’Shaughnessy (Muskerry); C Dawson (Tramore)
77 J Doherty (Carton House); J O’Riordan (Dungarvan); A Carroll (Citywest Resort); N Kirwan (Mount Juliet); S Jones (Belvoir Park); B Phipps (Ardee); T Smyth (Castle); K Robinson (Castlewarden); B Crawford (Greenacres); A Hill (Athenry); R Cowhey (Elm Park); R Galligan (Elm Park); J Hull (England); N Van Caneghem (France)
78 D Twomey (Elm Park); A Doyle (Silverwood); P Greene (Holywood); I Halpin (Cahir Park); S Kearns (Elm Park); J Boles (Charleville); C Hickey (Dooks); S Leonard (Mitchelstown)
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad79 C Cooley (Belvoir Park); S Walker (Roscommon); R McCrory (Lurgan); K Honer (Roganstown); R Goodall (Royal Portrush); P Arundel (England); K Patton (Lisburn)
80 J Duffy (Buncrana Golf Club); D Marshall (Naas); C Cunningham (Galway Bay); D Kelly (Cill Dara); O Reilly (Newlands); E Murphy (Dundalk); D Lynch (Clonmel)
81 L Abom (Edmondstown); P Byrne (Ballybunion); M McCormack (Mullingar); K McArdle (Powerscourt); J Connolly (Lahinch); O Twomey (The Island); J Brown (The Heath); T Stout (Royal Belfast)
82 E McGrath (Athlone); B McCarthy (Kinsale); S Murphy (Portumna)
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad83 S Murtagh (Mullingar); S Whelan (Royal Tara); S Downes (Royal Dublin); J Napier (Scrabo); D Mulligan (Laytown & Bettystown); D Boden (Belvoir Park); M Fitzgibbon (Portmarnock)
84 A Collins (Laytown & Bettystown); D O’Malley (Black Bush); A Doherty (Carton House); D Keery (Shandon Park Golf Club)
85 M Troy (Dungarvan); C Connell (Newlands)
86 T Kelly (Royal Dublin); C Steel (Spain)
87 L Travers (Ardee); S Young (Fintona); D Carton (New Forest)
WD A Bocquet (France)
RTD P Taylor (Tandragee)